Dongguan Hongrong Electrical Machinery Co.,Ltd

High quality products and professional service are the core suppliers of the machinery industry.

Loose Tube Making Machine

Loose Tube Making Machine

Application: Loose tube making machine used to produce loose tube with 1-24 core jelly filled optic fibers, cable coating material can be PBT. Feature of loose tube manufacturing machine Machine high automized, adopt PLC with IPC control, machine easy to operate, also can achieve remote...

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Application:
Loose tube making machine used to produce loose tube with 1-24 core jelly filled optic fibers, cable coating material can be PBT.


Feature of loose tube manufacturing machine
Machine high automized, adopt PLC with IPC control, machine easy to operate, also can achieve remote monitoring function.
Each type cable production data can be recorded which convenient for machine operation.
Extrusion line has very low production waste.
Payoff, capstan and take up tension very stable, production line speed very quickly.
Machine has long lifetime.
Production line automatic stop when any fault happens.


Main data for loose tube production machine

image001_副本.jpg


Loose tube insulating line elevation

image002_副本.jpg


FAQ
Optical cable production data


production instrucion


GYFXTY 4 fibers, G652D 2.0mm loose tube, 0.8mm*2 FRP, outer diameter 6.0mm

(db/km)

1550nm≤0.22db  1310nm≤0.36db  (Extra-attenuation)

Process

Material


(mm) Thickness

(mm) Outer dia.

(kg/km)
 Material consumption

Coloring

Fiber G652D


0.05

0.26

4.04

Ink

0.025452

Secondary coating

PBT loose tube

PBT(GL320-5)


0.3
 (±0.05)

2.0
 (±0.1)

2.1835089

Original

0

(LTQ-039)/Gel

1.3208881

Outer sheathing

FRP

Ф0.8mm*2


/

0.8

2.02km

PE

First grade PE

1.8(±0.2)

6.0±0.3

24.10264

Package

Wood drum or ABS bobbin

Mark print

KST printing or as client's requirement

Structure

image003_副本.jpg


Hot Tags: loose tube making machine, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory
Related Products
Inquiry